OFFICIAL RESULTS

1.Boys 10-13 Long Jump

1. Travis Webb 16′ 2′

2. Mauricio Terry 11′ 9′

2.Girls 10-13 Long Jump

1. Sheyla Torres 11′ 7½’

2. Kristen Dixon 11′ 2¼’

3.Girls 17-19 Long Jump

1. Jenna Gaio 17′ 6′

4.Boys 10-13 Shot Put

1. Rashad Powery-Saunds 21′ 7¾’

5.Girls 14-16 Shot Put

1. Alexandra Terry 28’3′

6.Boys 14-16 Shot Put

1. Shane Evans 44’7½’*

2. Haymond Rankin 33′ 7½’

7.Female Open Shot Put

1. Vanda Powery 35′ 4¼’

8.Girls 17-19 Triple Jump

1. Opal Bodden 10.61m*

9.Boys14-16 Discus

1. Richard Ibeh 138′ 4½’*

2. Shane Evans 131′ 6¾’*

3. Brian Scott 111′ 1½’

4. Haymond Rankin 82′ 8¼’

10.Girls 14-16 Discus

1. Alexandra Terry 88′ 6¾’

11.Female Open Discus

1. Vanda Powery 97′ 5¾’

12.Boys 14-16 Javelin

1. Shane Evans 153′ 2½*

2. Daniel Terry 102′ 5½’

3. Haymond Rankin 101′ 1½’

13.Boys 17-19 Javelin

1. Matthew Powell 95′ 2¾’

14.Girls 10-13 100m

1. Chantelle Morrison 12.80

2. Gizzel Wright 13.90

3. Kristen Dixon 14.00

4. Ashleigh Nalty 14.30

5. Sheyla Torres 14.50

6. Cristen Jones 15.00

15. Boys 10-13 100m

1. Wesley Robinson 13.40

2. Travis Webb 13.60

3. Rejuan Henry 14.30

4. Mauricio Terry 14.30

5. Cody Stafford 17.00

16.Boys 14-16 100m

1. Kemar Hyman 10.80

2. Mitchum Wood 11.30

3. Brendon Lyons 11.80

4. Sedroy Clarke 13.10

17.Boys 17-19 100m

1. Tyrell Cuffy 10.80

2. Christopher Sampson 11.40

18.Mens 100m Open

1. Samuel Brevette 10.90

2. William James 13.70

19. Girls 10-13 800m

1. Victoria Tweedie 3.50.10

20.Boys 10-13 800m

1. John Tweedie 3.07.70

21.Girls 14-16 800m

1. Wendy Torres 2.57.80

22.Boys 12-13 400m

1. Gegoffrey Brown 1.24.10

2. John Tweedie 1.28.50

23.Girls 12-13 400m

1. Victoria Tweedie 1.51.30

24.Boys 14-16 400m

1. Reuben Forbes 1.06.70

25.Boys 17-19 400m

1. Maxwell Hyman 55.06

26.Mens Open 400

1. Tim Frolly 1.07.90

27.Girls 1500m

1. Gillian Roffey 5.35.80

28. Girls 10-13 200m

1. Chantelle Morrison 28.30

2. Gizzel Wright 30.00

3. Cristen Jones 31.70

4. Sheyla Torres 32.20

29. Boys 10-13 200m

1. Wesley Robinson 29.50

2. Rejuan Henry 32.00

3. Gegoffrey Brown 39,20

30.Girls 14-16 200m

1. Treveen Stewart 27.60

31. Boys 14-16 200m

1. Kemar Hyman 22.00

2. Mitchum Wood 23.10

3. Loran Lewis 26.80

3. Sedroy Clarke 27.60

32. Girls 17-19 200m

1. Jenna Gaio 26.00

2. Sheera Gooding 27.90

33. Boys 17-19 200m

1. Tyrell Cuffy 22.10

2. Rashad Seales 22.90

3. Duet Berry 23.1

4. Kareem Rankine 27.70